Become a Franchise Trade Now BA Connect Open an Account Reactivation KYC Modification DP Login
  • BSE
  • NSE
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd (ADANIPORTS) -BSE
694.6 47.80 (7.39%) 18-Jun-2021 |00:00
PREV.CLOSE OPEN PRICE HIGH(Rs) LOW(Rs) VOLUME(Rs) 52AVG.RANGE MARKET CAP(Rs.Cr) P/E Div Yield (%) Eps (Rs)
646.8 638 705 638 4880106 901 - 298.1 132060.5 68.52 0.77 9.44
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2020 Rs.CrMar 2019 Rs.CrMar 2018 Rs.CrMar 2017 Rs.CrMar 2016 Rs.CrMar 2015 Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 669.97680.01671.76414.19414.19416.82
Reserves Total 19292.2919911.6017703.1916284.7812985.7410786.34
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.00165.88165.880.00
Total Shareholders Funds19962.2620591.6118374.9516864.8513565.8111203.16
Secured Loans 6762.905687.827575.537233.205692.2810596.46
Unsecured Loans 22039.2619206.6412451.8912973.959815.711168.44
Total Debt28802.1624894.4620027.4220207.1515507.9911764.90
Other Liabilities761.92718.32842.51757.36827.861042.27
Total Liabilities49526.3446204.3939244.8837829.3629901.6624010.33
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 13012.9610994.739499.049476.769102.3511324.02
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2430.201920.511542.381087.17578.782862.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10582.769074.227956.668389.598523.578461.92
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress675.36774.771626.911458.08856.60663.19
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 15615.7813956.5910542.3310410.395312.874965.15
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 86.92625.45363.41523.00124.82179.46
Sundry Debtors 2132.671910.063286.281792.091561.05748.98
Cash and Bank Balance4444.173869.481273.091552.01937.62495.83
Loans and Advances 3742.495369.054774.215206.133168.234355.95
Total Current Assets10406.2511774.049696.999073.235791.725780.22
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2241.811171.991450.241212.191150.32623.23
Provisions 44.4948.04138.49206.1877.23457.04
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2286.301220.031588.731418.371227.551080.27
Net Current Assets8119.9510554.018108.267654.864564.174699.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1811.971949.572025.402685.022113.740.00
Deferred Tax Liability857.581144.91893.54920.50857.99716.50
Net Deferred Tax954.39804.661131.861764.521255.75-716.50
Other Assets13578.1011040.149878.868151.929388.705936.62
Total Assets49526.3446204.3939244.8837829.3629901.6624010.33
Contingent Liabilities4746.543847.023827.303092.653426.212783.48
Connect with us :   
Globe
About us
Our Services
Milestones
Memberships
Core Values
Investor Relations
Product & Services
Broking
Institutional Broking
PMS
Clearing Services
Distribution
Research
Depository
Trade & Products
Globe Connect Pro
Globe Trade Smart
Globe Connect Mobile/Tablet
Globe News Connect
Globe e-KYC Application
NSDL e-KYC Signer Application
Mobile App Demo
ODIN User Manual
Client Reactivation
Segment activation
Back Office
Back Office
CMS
CMS-TM
KYC/KDC Status
Mutual Fund
CAMS
RMS Policy
Helpdesk
Download Forms
Useful Links
BSE
NSE
SEBI
RBI
MCX
NCDEX
Exchange Holidays
Exchange guidelines on margin collection
Anti-Money Laundering Policy
Policies, Procedures, Rights, Obligations and RDD
Additional Policy and Procedures
Scores

Funds Payout Policy

Shortages Obligation Arising Out Of Internal Netting of Trades

Policies of Globe Commodities Limited
Guidance Note on FATCA and CRS May 2016
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language - Equity | Commodity
Additional Risk Disclosure for Trading into Commodity options
In case of any grievances pleae write to
Investor_trading@globecapital.com /  igr@globecapital.com (For Trading)     globedp@globecapital.com (For DP)    Investor_pms@globecapital.com (For PMS)     
commigr@globecapital.com (For Commodities)
Equity SEBI Registration No INZ000177137, Exchange Registration Nos : NSE TM Code - 06637, Clearing No.- M50302|BSE Clearing No: 3179|MSEI TM Code - 1004 ,Clearing No.- 4| MCX TM No: 8091,Clearing No: 8090 | NCDEX TM No:1287, Clearing No: -M51085|ICEX TM ID-2084 | SEBI Registration for DP : IN-DP-NSDL-97-99, NSDL- DP ID: IN300966, CDSL DP ID: 12020600 | SEBI Research Analysts Registration No :INH100001187 | SEBI PMS Registration No:INP000002361 CMBPID NCL CM :- IN555502
* Through subsidiary Globe Commodities Ltd. --> Commodity SEBI Regn. No. - INZ000024939, Exchange Regn. Nos. - MCX CM ID: 8550 TM ID: 10735, NCDEX CM ID: M50011 TM ID: 00012, NMCE ID: CL0111, ICEX ID: 1009, NCDXSPOT-CR-07-10011,
** Through step in subsidiary Globe Comex International DMCC --> DGCX **TM Id.1064, CM Id.3064*
"We also do Pro-Account trading in Commodity Segment.."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Attention Investors:
"Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your Stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
© 2013 Globe Capital Market Limited. All rights reserved
Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 Certified) Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms and Conditions