FRANCHISE TRADE NOW OPEN AN ACCOUNT
  • BSE
  • NSE
Reliance Capital Ltd (RELCAPITAL) -BSE
48.4 1.50 (3.20%) 16-Aug-2019 |00:00
PREV.CLOSE OPEN PRICE HIGH(Rs) LOW(Rs) VOLUME(Rs) 52AVG.RANGE MARKET CAP(Rs.Cr) P/E Div Yield (%) Eps (Rs)
46.9 50.6 52.05 47.75 2697230 487.6 - 44.85 1223.11 2.01 0 24.1
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2018 Rs.CrMar 2017 Rs.CrMar 2016 Rs.CrMar 2015 Rs.CrMar 2014 Rs.CrMar 2013 Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 253.00253.00253.00253.00244.00246.00
Reserves Total 13915.0013448.0013028.0012330.0011390.0011266.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds14168.0013701.0013281.0012583.0011634.0011512.00
Secured Loans18942.0013829.0016987.0016999.0016583.0015475.00
Unsecured Loans1765.004846.004557.004754.006376.005358.00
Total Loan Funds20707.0018675.0021544.0021753.0022959.0020833.00
Other Liabilities421.00236.00180.00161.00118.0044.00
Total Liabilities35296.0032612.0035005.0034497.0034711.0032389.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 6433.006676.0015089.0011188.0011352.009630.00
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 400.00446.00362.00386.00330.00274.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 136.00138.00183.00172.00148.00123.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block264.00308.00179.00214.00182.00151.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.003.00
Investments 20935.0018816.0011246.0012375.0013570.0013675.00
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 4.000.000.000.005.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance2982.004211.001670.00731.001848.00745.00
Loans and Advances 4998.001679.006090.009094.006416.007440.00
Total Current Assets7984.005890.007760.009825.008269.008185.00
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1024.00815.001056.00921.001552.00931.00
Provisions 14.007.00293.00284.00240.00231.00
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions1038.00822.001349.001205.001792.001162.00
Net Current Assets6946.005068.006411.008620.006477.007023.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets52.0039.000.000.0067.0062.00
Deferred Tax Liability70.0042.000.000.0079.0068.00
Net Deferred Tax-18.00-3.000.000.00-12.00-6.00
Other Assets736.001747.002080.002100.003142.001913.00
Total Assets35296.0032612.0035005.0034497.0034711.0032389.00
Contingent Liability4973.004506.002617.002150.002435.001357.00
Connect with us :   
Globe
About us
Our Services
Milestones
Memberships
Core Values
Investor Relations
Product & Services
Broking
Institutional Broking
PMS
Clearing Services
Distribution
Research
Depository
Trade & Products
Globe Connect Pro
Globe Trade Smart
Globe Connect Mobile/Tablet
Globe News Connect
Globe e-KYC Application
NSDL e-KYC Signer Application
Back Office
Back Office
CMS
CMS-TM
KYC/KDC Status
Mutual Fund
CAMS
RMS Policy
Helpdesk
Download Forms
Useful Links
BSE
NSE
SEBI
RBI
MCX
NCDEX
Exchange Holidays
Anti-Money Laundering Policy
Policies, Procedures, Rights, Obligations and RDD
Scores

Funds Payout Policy

Shortages Obligation Arising Out Of Internal Netting of Trades

Policies of Globe Commodities Limited
Guidance Note on FATCA and CRS May 2016
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language - Equity | Commodity
Additional Risk Disclosure for Trading into Commodity options
In case of any grievances pleae write to
Investor_trading@globecapital.com /  igr@globecapital.com (For Trading)     globedp@globecapital.com (For DP)    Investor_pms@globecapital.com (For PMS)     
commigr@globecapital.com (For Commodities)
Equity SEBI Registration No INZ000177137. Exchange Registration Nos NSE : TM No. - 06637, Clearing No.- M50302 | BSE : Clearing No.- 3179 | MSEI : TM Code-1004, Clearing Member Code- 4 | SEBI Registration for DP : IN-DP-NSDL-97-99, NSDL- DP ID: IN300966, CDSL DP ID: 12020600 | SEBI Research Analysts Registration No. INH100001187 | SEBI PMS Registration No. INP00000236
* Through subsidiary Globe Commodities Ltd. --> Commodity SEBI Regn. No. - INZ000024939, Exchange Regn. Nos. - MCX CM ID: 8550 TM ID: 10735, NCDEX CM ID: M50011 TM ID: 00012, NMCE ID: CL0111, ICEX ID: 1009, NCDXSPOT-CR-07-10011,
** Through step in subsidiary Globe Comex International DMCC --> DGCX **TM Id.1064, CM Id.3064*
"We also do Pro-Account trading in Commodity Segment.."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Attention Investors:
"Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your Stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
© 2013 Globe Capital Market Limited. All rights reserved
Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 Certified) Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms and Conditions