Become a Franchise Trade Now BA Connect Open an Account Reactivation KYC Modification DP Login
  • BSE
  • NSE
Titan Company Ltd (TITAN) -BSE
2077.75 -17.20 (-0.82%) 20-Sep-2021 |00:00
PREV.CLOSE OPEN PRICE HIGH(Rs) LOW(Rs) VOLUME(Rs) 52AVG.RANGE MARKET CAP(Rs.Cr) P/E Div Yield (%) Eps (Rs)
2094.95 2100 2100 2070.7 27076 2150 - 1076 184459.77 141.92 0.19 14.64
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2021 Rs.CrMar 2020 Rs.CrMar 2019 Rs.CrMar 2018 Rs.CrMar 2017 Rs.CrMar 2016 Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 89.0089.0088.7888.7888.7888.78
Reserves Total 7464.006736.006092.945105.214223.233445.91
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7553.006825.006181.725193.994312.013534.69
Secured Loans 4094.001507.001081.32717.521066.49113.05
Unsecured Loans 1149.001762.001206.31886.34800.600.00
Total Debt5243.003269.002287.631603.861867.09113.05
Other Liabilities143.00152.00118.85103.94109.4399.88
Total Liabilities12939.0010246.008588.206901.796288.533747.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2813.002634.001376.221164.46817.33714.84
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 854.00581.00306.87190.61110.0260.48
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1959.002053.001069.35973.85707.31654.36
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress25.0014.0025.6341.17147.8376.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3512.00983.00875.92733.75886.1390.09
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7984.007741.006719.185749.204806.494381.76
Sundry Debtors 291.00214.00358.23192.99115.36134.85
Cash and Bank Balance512.00356.001001.00612.28772.74111.66
Loans and Advances 961.001149.00937.63722.85621.95549.95
Total Current Assets9748.009460.009016.047277.326316.545178.22
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2818.002824.002814.772451.672011.022526.49
Provisions 103.00118.0066.8542.9517.9817.94
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2921.002942.002881.622494.622029.002544.43
Net Current Assets6827.006518.006134.424782.704287.542633.79
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets121.00195.00127.9080.8263.09-60.86
Deferred Tax Liability16.0023.0043.1432.7760.85-44.56
Net Deferred Tax105.00172.0084.7648.052.24-16.30
Other Assets511.00506.00398.12322.27257.48308.84
Total Assets12939.0010246.008588.206901.796288.533747.62
Contingent Liabilities0.000.00381.98228.40300.84291.37
Connect with us :   
Globe
About us
Our Services
Milestones
Memberships
Core Values
Investor Relations
Product & Services
Broking
Institutional Broking
PMS
Clearing Services
Distribution
Research
Depository
Trade & Products
Globe Connect Pro
Globe Trade Smart
Globe Connect Mobile/Tablet
Globe News Connect
Mobile App Demo
ODIN User Manual
Client Reactivation
Segment activation
KYC Modification
Back Office
Back Office
CMS
CMS-TM
KYC/KDC Status
Mutual Fund
CAMS
RMS Policy
Helpdesk
Download Forms
Useful Links
BSE
NSE
SEBI
RBI
MCX
NCDEX
Exchange Holidays
Exchange guidelines on margin collection
Attention Investors
Anti-Money Laundering Policy
Policies, Procedures, Rights, Obligations and RDD
Additional Policy and Procedures
Scores

Funds Payout Policy

Shortages Obligation Arising Out Of Internal Netting of Trades

Policies of Globe Commodities Limited
Guidance Note on FATCA and CRS May 2016
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language - Equity | Commodity
Additional Risk Disclosure for Trading into Commodity options
In case of any grievances please write to
Investor_trading@globecapital.com /  igr@globecapital.com (For Trading)     globedp@globecapital.com (For DP)    Investor_pms@globecapital.com (For PMS)     
commigr@globecapital.com (For Commodities)
Equity SEBI Registration No INZ000177137, Exchange Registration Nos : NSE TM Code - 06637, Clearing No.- M50302|BSE Clearing No: 3179|MSEI TM Code - 1004 ,Clearing No.- 4| MCX TM No: 8091,Clearing No: 8090 | NCDEX TM No:1287, Clearing No: -M51085|ICEX TM ID-2084 | SEBI Registration for DP : IN-DP-NSDL-97-99, NSDL- DP ID: IN300966, CDSL DP ID: 12020600 | SEBI Research Analysts Registration No :INH100001187 | SEBI PMS Registration No:INP000002361 CMBPID NCL CM :- IN555502
* Through subsidiary Globe Commodities Ltd. --> Commodity SEBI Regn. No. - INZ000024939, Exchange Regn. Nos. - MCX CM ID: 8550 TM ID: 10735, NCDEX CM ID: M50011 TM ID: 00012, NMCE ID: CL0111, ICEX ID: 1009, NCDXSPOT-CR-07-10011,
** Through step in subsidiary Globe Comex International DMCC --> DGCX **TM Id.1064, CM Id.3064*
"We also do Pro-Account trading in Commodity Segment.."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Attention Investors:
"Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your Stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
© 2013 Globe Capital Market Limited. All rights reserved
Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 Certified) Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms and Conditions