FRANCHISE TRADE NOW OPEN AN ACCOUNT
  • BSE
  • NSE
Titan Company Ltd (TITAN) -BSE
1162.25 -1.05 (-0.09%) 20-Nov-2019 |16:01
PREV.CLOSE OPEN PRICE HIGH(Rs) LOW(Rs) VOLUME(Rs) 52AVG.RANGE MARKET CAP(Rs.Cr) P/E Div Yield (%) Eps (Rs)
1163.3 1168 1168 1157 64255 1389.85 - 869 103276.16 71.5 0.43 16.27
Profit & Loss
 Mar 2019 Rs.CrMar 2018 Rs.CrMar 2017 Rs.CrMar 2016 Rs.CrMar 2015 Rs.CrMar 2014 Rs.Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 19069.9715655.8512998.8711105.3811936.7110955.14
Excise Duty0.0034.55102.3521.3333.5039.35
Net Sales19069.9715621.3012896.5211084.0511903.2110915.79
Other Income 178.5086.4064.7773.1670.58120.19
Stock Adjustments 663.78931.39288.47180.54204.3299.57
Total Income19912.2516639.0913249.7611337.7512178.1111135.55
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 14650.9612317.129577.258324.218957.938150.20
Power & Fuel Cost42.1139.8338.8337.5639.7537.35
Employee Cost 878.79778.91791.91623.20625.65534.49
Other Manufacturing Expenses 183.78111.28150.67197.88185.76141.20
Selling and Administration Expenses 1324.421182.771154.76824.38824.34827.04
Miscellaneous Expenses 721.48481.11372.56312.72321.13276.65
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.390.01
Total Expenditure17801.5414911.0212085.9810319.9510954.179966.92
Operating Profit2110.711728.071163.781017.801223.941168.63
Interest 44.4547.6837.1342.2880.6687.11
Gross Profit2066.261680.391126.65975.521143.281081.52
Depreciation138.89109.6793.2387.1287.3965.59
Profit Before Tax1927.371570.721033.42888.401055.891015.93
Tax602.01446.43300.00170.30241.00276.10
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-49.00-38.58-28.4420.53-8.18-1.31
Reported Net Profit1374.361162.87761.86697.57823.07741.14
Extraordinary Items -51.04-67.17-74.23-3.24-3.04-2.13
Adjusted Net Profit1425.401230.04836.09700.81826.11743.27
Adjst. below Net Profit -68.44-46.990.00-41.57-4.150.00
P & L Balance brought forward1903.091268.021012.221316.74938.71831.39
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 332.92480.81506.06960.52715.11633.82
P & L Balance carried down2876.091903.091268.021012.221042.52938.71
Dividend0.000.000.00195.31204.19186.44
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00375.00260.00220.00230.00210.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.003.752.602.202.302.10
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.807.99
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.807.99
Book Value-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.8328.43
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.8328.43
Connect with us :   
Globe
About us
Our Services
Milestones
Memberships
Core Values
Investor Relations
Product & Services
Broking
Institutional Broking
PMS
Clearing Services
Distribution
Research
Depository
Trade & Products
Globe Connect Pro
Globe Trade Smart
Globe Connect Mobile/Tablet
Globe News Connect
Globe e-KYC Application
NSDL e-KYC Signer Application
Back Office
Back Office
CMS
CMS-TM
KYC/KDC Status
Mutual Fund
CAMS
RMS Policy
Helpdesk
Download Forms
Useful Links
BSE
NSE
SEBI
RBI
MCX
NCDEX
Exchange Holidays
Anti-Money Laundering Policy
Policies, Procedures, Rights, Obligations and RDD
Additional Policy and Procedures
Scores

Funds Payout Policy

Shortages Obligation Arising Out Of Internal Netting of Trades

Policies of Globe Commodities Limited
Guidance Note on FATCA and CRS May 2016
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language - Equity | Commodity
Additional Risk Disclosure for Trading into Commodity options
In case of any grievances pleae write to
Investor_trading@globecapital.com /  igr@globecapital.com (For Trading)     globedp@globecapital.com (For DP)    Investor_pms@globecapital.com (For PMS)     
commigr@globecapital.com (For Commodities)
Equity SEBI Registration No INZ000177137. Exchange Registration Nos NSE : TM No. - 06637, Clearing No.- M50302 | BSE : Clearing No.- 3179 | MSEI : TM Code-1004, Clearing Member Code- 4 | SEBI Registration for DP : IN-DP-NSDL-97-99, NSDL- DP ID: IN300966, CDSL DP ID: 12020600 | SEBI Research Analysts Registration No. INH100001187 | SEBI PMS Registration No. INP00000236
* Through subsidiary Globe Commodities Ltd. --> Commodity SEBI Regn. No. - INZ000024939, Exchange Regn. Nos. - MCX CM ID: 8550 TM ID: 10735, NCDEX CM ID: M50011 TM ID: 00012, NMCE ID: CL0111, ICEX ID: 1009, NCDXSPOT-CR-07-10011,
** Through step in subsidiary Globe Comex International DMCC --> DGCX **TM Id.1064, CM Id.3064*
"We also do Pro-Account trading in Commodity Segment.."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Attention Investors:
"Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your Stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
© 2013 Globe Capital Market Limited. All rights reserved
Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 Certified) Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms and Conditions